Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) that governs how we, Dani Koren,
Registered business (“The Company” or “we”, “our”, “us”), use Personal Information
(defined below) that we collect, receive and store about individuals in connection with
the use of the website https://www.apetor.com, (with its sub-domains, content and
service, a “Site”). The Site may also be referred to herein as the “Services”.

1. Introduction.

This Privacy Policy explains our online information practices and the choices you can
make about the way your Personal Information is collected and used in connection with
the Services.
Personal Information” means any information that may be used, either alone or in
combination with other information, to personally identify an individual, including, but not
limited to, a first and last name, a personal profile, an email address, a home or other
physical address, or other contact information.
We are committed to complying with the applicable provisions of Israel’s Protection of
Privacy Law, 1981 and have published this policy to help you understand how and why
we collect information from you, to whom such information is disclosed and what your
rights are.

2. Who we are

“Dani Koren” is a registered business under the laws of the state of Israel with Business
Registration No. 037667227, with its principal place of business at 26 Kosovsky St, Tel
Aviv, Israel
You can contact us at email: contact@apetor.com

3. Terms of Use

This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms of Use which is available at
https://apetor.com/terms-of-service (“Terms”). Any capitalized but undefined term in this
Privacy Policy shall have the meaning given to it in the Terms.

4. Consent and Modification

You are not legally obligated to provide us Personal Information, and you hereby confirm
that providing us Personal Information is at your own free will. By using the Services,
you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and to our collection, processing and
sharing of Personal Information for the purposes set forth herein. If you do not agree to
this Privacy Policy, please do not access or otherwise use the Services.
We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Such
change will be effective ten (10) days following posting of the revised Privacy Policy on
the Site, and your continued use of the Services thereafter means that you accept those
changes.

5. What personal data we collect and how we collect it

We do not currently require you to provide Personal Information in order to have access
to general information available on the Site. But, we do receive and/or collect Personal
Information from you in the following ways:

‘Contact Us’: If you contact us by sending us an e-mail or by submitting an online
form that may be available on the Site, you may be required to provide us with
certain information such as your name, surname, email address and phone
number.
Purchase: If you purchase from us, you will be required to fill out your billing
details and shipping information, in which you will be required to provide us with
certain information such as your name, surname, email address, Mail Address,
Postcode, and phone number.

Log Files: We may make use of log files. The information inside the log files
includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service
Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, clicked pages and any other
information your browser may send to us. We may use such information to
analyze trends, administer the Services, track users’ movement around the
Services, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies: Our Services may utilize “cookies”,
anonymous identifiers and other tracking technologies in order to provide our
Services and present you with information that is customized for you. A “cookie”
is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about
activity on the Services. They are stored on your device when the website is
loaded on your browser. Certain cookies and other technologies may serve to
recall Personal Information, such as an IP address, previously indicated by a
user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to
accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if
you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser.

Google Analytics: The Site may use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect
information about use of the Service. Google Analytics collects information such
as how often users visit the Service, what pages they visit when they do so, and
what other sites they used prior to coming to the Service. We use the information
we get from Google Analytics to maintain and improve the Service and our
products. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google
Analytics with personally identifiable information. Google’s ability to use and
share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to and use of
the Service is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Service, available at
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html, and the Google Privacy Policy,
available at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. You may learn more about
how Google collects and processes data specifically in connection with Google
Analytics at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You may prevent
your data from being used by Google Analytics by downloading and installing the
Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, available at
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

6. The Way We Use Personal Information

If you provide us or we collect Personal Information through the Services, then we may
use such Personal Information in the following ways, via any applicable communication
channel, including e-mail, SMS, etc.:

▪ We will use your Personal Information to provide and improve our Services, to
contact you in connection with the Services and your order, and to identify and
authenticate your access to the parts of the Services that you are authorized to
access.
▪ We may use your designated email address to: (i) send you updates regarding the
Services and your order; and/or (ii) respond to a “Contact Us” or administrative
request.
▪ We may transfer your Personal Information to third-party service providers for the
purpose of storing or processing such information on our behalf or when it’s
necessary for the purpose of providing you the Service. Such information may be
transferred abroad (Outside Israel, including Europe and the U.S).
Third Party Services who help us to provide our Service, includes “Printify”,
”Google Analytics” And “PayPal”.
Please see the Printify Policy for more details.
Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.
Please see the Google Analytics Policy for more details.
▪ We may disclose your Personal Information or any information you submitted via
the Services if we have a good faith belief that disclosure of such information is
helpful or reasonably necessary to: (i) comply with any applicable law, regulation,
legal process or governmental request; (ii) enforce our Terms, including
investigations of potential violations thereof; (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise
address fraud or security issues; or (iv) protect against harm to the rights,
property or safety of the company, our users, yourself or the public.

7. Use of Anonymous Information

We may use Anonymous Information (as defined below) or disclose it to third party
service providers in order to improve our Services and enhance your experience with the
Services. We may also disclose Anonymous Information (with or without compensation)
to third parties, including advertisers and partners. “Anonymous Information” means
information which does not enable the identification of an individual user, such as
aggregated information about the use of our Services.

8. Your rights

You may request to review your Personal Information. Additionally, in case of inaccurate
information, you may request to delete and/or rectify the Personal Information. You may
submit your requests by sending an email to contact@apetor.com. Your email should
include adequate details of your request.

9. Links to and Interaction with Third Party Products

The website may contain links to third party websites, mobile software applications and
services that are not owned or controlled by us (each a “Third Party Service”). We are
not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Third Party Services.
Please be aware that Third Party Services may collect Personal Information from you.
Accordingly, we encourage you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policy of
each Third Party Service that you choose to use or interact with.

10. Children’s privacy

The Services are not structured to attract children under the age of 13 years.
Accordingly, we do not intend to collect Personal Information from anyone we know to
be under 13 years. If we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child
under 13 years, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that
we might have any such information, please contact us at contact@apetor.com.

11. Security

The security of Personal Information is important to us. We follow generally accepted
industry standards, including the use of appropriate administrative, physical and
technical safeguards, to protect the Personal Information submitted to us. However, no
method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100%
secure. Therefore, while we strive to use reasonably acceptable means to protect your
Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security or confidentiality. If you
have any questions about security on the Service, you can contact us via our email
address.

12. Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy

In the event that we are acquired by or merged with a third party entity, or in the event of
bankruptcy or a comparable event, we reserve the right to transfer or assign Personal
Information in connection with the foregoing events.

13. Commitment

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Protecting your privacy online is an
evolving area, and we are constantly evolving our Service to meet these demands. If
you have any comments or questions regarding our Privacy Policy or your Personal
Information that we may be store and use, please contact us via our email address.

Last updated: April 2021

Shopping Cart